Schools of Cheerleading,
Pom Pom and Baton

Class Schedule and Locations

Cheer America is located all over the state of Minnesota. Some of these cities include Minneapolis, St. Paul, Duluth, St. Cloud, Buffalo, Bloomington, Farmington, Owatonna and more. See our schedule below (listed in alphabetical order by city) for our current class times and locations. For more information, please call Cheer America at (952) 997-7732.

For the following cities, please see the appropriate alternate location:

  • Apple Valley (see Eagan)
  • Becker (see Big Lake)
  • Blaine (see Coon Rapids)
  • Buffalo (see Big Lake)
  • Burnsville (see Bloomington)
  • Circle Pines (see Blaine)
  • Eagan (see Bloomington)
  • Elk River (see Big Lake or Champlin)
  • Falcon Heights (see Roseville)
  • Farmington (see Hastings)
  • Forest Lake (see Coon Rapids)
  • Fridley (see Spring Lake Park)
  • Hastings (see Bloomington)
  • Lakeville (see Bloomington)
  • Maplewood (see Roseville)
  • Monticello (see Big Lake)
  • New Brighton (see Minneapolis Logan or St. Paul Dayton's Bluff)
  • New Ulm (see Mankato)
  • Otsego (see Big Lake or Champlin)
  • Owatonna (see Rochester)
  • Rogers (see Elk River)
  • Savage (see Lakeville)
  • Shakopee (see Bloomington)
  • Shoreview (see New Brighton)
  • St. Cloud (see Waite Park)
  • St. Paul - Battle Creek Community (St. Paul - See Dayton's Bluff or Groveland Park )
  • Spring Lake Park - See Blaine
  • Watertown-Mayer (see Buffalo)
  • West St. Paul (see South St. Paul)

Map / Class Notes Big Lake High School Cafeteria Registration Date & Time: Tuesday, 6/4/2019 6:30 - 7:30 pm Instructor
501 Minnesota Ave Class Start Date: Tuesday, 6/11/2019 Kylie Burk
Big Lake,  MN  55309 All Ages
Map / Class Notes Kennedy Senior High School Cafeteria Registration Date & Time: Tuesday, 6/11/2019 6:15 - 7:15 pm Instructor
9701 Nicollet Avenue South Class Start Date: Tuesday, 6/18/2019 Melinda Wiedemann
Bloomington,  MN   55431 All Ages 6:15 - 7:15 pm
Map / Class Notes Zanewood Recreation Center Registration Date & Time: Wednesday, 6/5/2019 6:00 - 7:30 pm Instructor
7100 Zane Ave N Class Start Date: Wednesday, 6/12/2019 Alex Whelan
Brooklyn Park,  MN  55429 Ages 4 - 6 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Ages 7 - 9 6:45 - 7:30 pm
Ages 10 and older 7:30 - 8:15 pm
Map / Class Notes Champlin Ice Forum Registration Date & Time: Monday, 6/3/2019 5:30 - 6:30 pm Instructor
12165 Ensign Ave Class Start Date: Monday, 6/10/2019 Debbie Huybers
Champlin,  MN  55316 All Ages 5:30 - 6:15 pm
Map / Class Notes Northdale Middle School Registration Date & Time: Tuesday, 6/4/2019 6:30 - 7:30 pm Instructor
11301 Dogwood St N.W. Class Start Date: Tuesday, 6/11/2019 Bridget Crowson
Coon Rapids,  MN  55433 Ages 4 - 7 6:30 - 7:15 pm
Ages 8 and older 7:30 - 8:15 pm
Map / Class Notes Portman Community Center Registration Date & Time: Monday, 6/10/2019 5:30 - 7:30 pm Instructor
4601 McCulloch Street Class Start Date: Monday, 6/17/2019 Bryce Alander
Duluth,  MN  55802 Ages 4 - 7 5:30 - 6:15 pm
Ages 8 and older 6:30 - 7:15 pm
Map / Class Notes Davis Community Center Registration Date & Time: Tuesday, 6/4/2019 6:00 - 7:00 pm Instructor
5430 Glenwood Ave Class Start Date: Tuesday, 6/18/2019 Miranda Williams
Golden Valley,  MN  55422 Ages 4-6 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Ages 7-9 6:45 - 7:30 pm
Ages 10 - older 7:30 - 8:15 pm
Map / Class Notes Isanti Middle School Cafeteria Registration Date & Time: See Class Notes Instructor
201 Centennial Drive Class Start Date: Monday, 6/3/2019 Kylie Burke
Isanti,  MN  55040 Ages 4 - 7 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Age 8 and older 7:00 - 7:45 pm
Map / Class Notes Lincoln Community Center Registration Date & Time: Wednesday, 6/5/2019 6:30 - 7:30 pm Instructor
110 Fulton Street Class Start Date: Wednesday, 6/12/2019 Denise Zimmerman
Mankato,  MN  56001 All Ages 6:30 - 7:30 pm
Map / Class Notes Logan Recreation Center Registration Date & Time: Monday, 6/10/2019 6:00 - 7:30 pm Instructor
690 13th Ave NE Class Start Date: Monday, 6/17/2019 Kimberly Furhmann
Minneapolis,  MN  55413 Ages 4-7 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Ages 8 and older 7:00 - 7:45 pm
Map / Class Notes Pilgrim School Gymnasium Registration Date & Time: Wednesday, 6/12/2019 6:00 - 7:30 pm Instructor
3901 Frist Ave South Class Start Date: Wednesday, 6/19/2019 Davonne Loudermill
Minneapolis,  MN  55409 Ages 4 - 6 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Age 7 - 9 6:45 - 7:30 pm
Ages 10 and older 7:30 - 8:15 pm
Map / Class Notes R.C.T.C Registration Date & Time: Tuesday, 6/4/2019 6:00 - 7:00 pm Instructor
851 30th Ave SE Class Start Date: Tuesday, 6/11/2019 Bethany Bright
Rochester,  MN  55904 All Ages 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Map / Class Notes Roseville Skating Center Registration Date & Time: Monday, 6/3/2019 6:00 - 7:00 pm Instructor
2661 Civic Center Rd Class Start Date: Monday, 6/10/2019 Alisha Gray
Roseville,  MN  55113 Ages 4 - 6 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Ages 7-9 6:45 - 7:30 pm
Age 10 and older 7:30 - 8:15 pm
Map / Class Notes Dayton's Bluff Recreation Center Registration Date & Time: Monday, 6/10/2019 6:00 - 7:00 pm Instructor
800 Conway St Class Start Date: Monday, 6/17/2019 Melinda Wiedemann
St. Paul,  MN  55106 All Ages 6:00 – 6:45 pm
Map / Class Notes Lincoln Center Elementary Registration Date & Time: See Class Notes Instructor
357 9th Ave N Class Start Date: Tuesday, 6/18/2019 Miranda Williams
South St. Paul,  MN  55075 Ages 5 - older 4:30 - 5:15 pm
Map / Class Notes The McKinley Education Center Registration Date & Time: Thursday, 6/6/2019 6:00 - 7:00 pm Instructor
216 8th Ave North Class Start Date: Thursday, 6/6/2019 Abbey Christiansen
Waite Park,  MN  56387 All Ages 6:00 - 6:45 pm