Schools of Cheerleading,
Pom Pom and Baton

Class Schedule and Locations

Cheer America is located all over the state of Minnesota. Some of these cities include Minneapolis, St. Paul, Duluth, St. Cloud, Buffalo, Bloomington, Farmington, Owatonna and more. See our schedule below (listed in alphabetical order by city) for our current class times and locations. For more information, please call Cheer America at (952) 997-7732.

For the following cities, please see the appropriate alternate location:

  • Becker (see Big Lake)
  • Burnsville (see Lakeville)
  • Circle Pines (see Blaine
  • Columbia Heights (see Blaine)
  • Eagan (see South St. Paul)
  • Elk River (see Otsego)
  • Falcon Heights (see Roseville)
  • Farmington (see Hastings)
  • Fridley (see Spring Lake Park)
  • Lakeville (see Farmington)
  • Monticello (see Big Lake)
  • New Brighton (see Minneapolis Logan or St. Paul Dayton's Bluff)
  • New Ulm (see Mankato)
  • Otsego (see Elk River)
  • Owatonna (see Rochester)
  • Rogers (see Elk River)
  • Shakopee (see Bloomington)
  • Shoreview (see New Brighton)
  • St. Cloud (see Waite Park)
  • Savage (see Lakeville)
  • Watertown-Mayer (see Buffalo)
  • West St. Paul (see South St. Paul)
  • Woodbury (see Oakdale)

Map / Class Notes Independence Elementary School Cafeteria Registration Date & Time: Monday, 9/22/2014 6:30 - 7:30 pm Instructor
701 Minnesota Ave Class Start Date: Monday, 9/29/2014 Lauren Palmer
Big Lake,  MN  55309 Ages 4 - 8 6:30 - 7:15 pm
Age 9 and older 7:30 - 8:15 pm
Map / Class Notes Schwan's Super Rink Dance Studio Registration Date & Time: Wednesday, 9/24/2014 6:45 - 7:45 pm Instructor
1850 105th Ave NE Class Start Date: Wednesday, 10/1/2014 Lauren Palmer
Blaine,  MN  55449 Ages 4 - 8 6:45 - 7:30 pm
Age 9 and older 7:45 - 8:30 pm
Map / Class Notes Poplar Bridge Elementary School Registration Date & Time: Tuesday, 9/23/2014 6:30 - 7:30 pm Instructor
8401 Palmer Road Class Start Date: Tuesday, 9/30/2014 Breiah Simms
Bloomington,  MN  55437 All Ages 6:30 - 7:15 pm
Map / Class Notes Zanewood Recreation Center Registration Date & Time: Wednesday, 9/24/2014 6:15 - 7:15 pm Instructor
7100 Zane Ave N Class Start Date: Wednesday, 10/1/2014 Lyndsey Clausen
Brooklyn Park,  MN  55429 Ages 4 - 8 6:15 - 7:00 pm
Age 9 and older 7:15 - 8:00 pm
Map / Class Notes The Discovery Center Cafeteria Registration Date & Time: Tuesday, 9/23/2014 6:30 - 7:30 pm Instructor
301 2nd Ave NE Class Start Date: Tuesday, 9/30/2014 Chante Burke
Buffalo,  MN  55313 Ages 4 - 8 6:30 - 7:15 pm
Age 9 and older 7:30 - 8:15 pm
Map / Class Notes Champlin Ice Forum Registration Date & Time: Monday, 9/22/2014 6:00 - 7:30 pm Instructor
12165 Ensign Ave Class Start Date: Monday, 9/29/2014 Debbie Huybers
Champlin,  MN  55316 Ages 4 - 6 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Age 7 - 8 6:45 - 7:30 pm
Age 9 and older 7:30 - 8:15 pm
Map / Class Notes The Encounter Building Registration Date & Time: Tuesday, 9/23/2014 6:00 - 7:00 pm Instructor
201 East 1st Street Class Start Date: Tuesday, 9/30/2014 Crystal Taylor
Duluth,  MN  55802 All Ages 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Map / Class Notes Davis Community Center Registration Date & Time: Tuesday, 9/23/2014 6:00 - 7:30 pm Instructor
5430 Glenwood Ave Class Start Date: Tuesday, 9/30/2014 Lyndsey Clausen
Golden Valley,  MN  55422 Ages 4 - 8 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Age 9 and older 7:00 - 7:45 pm
Map / Class Notes Hastings Senior High School - West Commons Registration Date & Time: Thursday, 9/18/2014 6:30 - 7:30 pm Instructor
200 General Sieben Drive Class Start Date: Thursday, 9/25/2014 Carla Ekwall
Hastings,  MN  55033 Ages 4 - 8 6:30 - 7:15 pm
Ages 9 and older 7:30 - 8:15 pm
Map / Class Notes Isanti Middle School Cafeteria Registration Date & Time: See Class Notes Instructor
201 Centennial Drive Class Start Date: Monday, 9/22/2014 Carolyn O'neill
Isanti,  MN  55040 Ages 4 - 7 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Age 8 and older 7:00 - 7:45 pm
Map / Class Notes Washington Elementary School Registration Date & Time: Monday, 9/22/2014 6:30 - 7:30 pm Instructor
1100 Anderson Drive Class Start Date: Monday, 9/29/2014 Denise Zimmerman
Mankato,  MN  56001 All Ages 6:30 - 7:15
Map / Class Notes Maplewood Community Center Registration Date & Time: Wednesday, 9/24/2014 6:00 - 7:30 pm Instructor
2100 White Bear Ave Class Start Date: Wednesday, 10/1/2014 Aundrea Jimerson
Maplewood,  MN  55109 Ages 4 - 8 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Age 9 and older 7:00 - 7:45 pm
Map / Class Notes Logan Recreation Center Registration Date & Time: Monday, 9/22/2014 6:00 - 7:00 pm Instructor
690 13th Ave NE Class Start Date: Monday, 9/29/2014 Kimberly Fuhrmann
Minneapolis,  MN  55413 All Ages 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Map / Class Notes Windom Park Rec Center Registration Date & Time: See Class Notes Instructor
5843 Wentworth Ave S Class Start Date: Thursday, 9/25/2014 Davonne Loudermill
Minneapolis,  MN  55419 Ages 4 - 7 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Age 8 and older 7:00 - 7:45 pm
Map / Class Notes Oakdale Discovery Center Registration Date & Time: See Class Notes Instructor
4444 Hadley Ave N Class Start Date: Monday, 9/22/2014 Carla Ekwall
Oakdale,  MN  55128 Ages 4 - 7 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Age 8 and older 7:00 - 7:45 pm
Map / Class Notes Prairie Park Center Registration Date & Time: See Class Notes Instructor
8899 Nashua Ave NE Class Start Date: Thursday, 9/25/2014 Lauren Palmer
Otsego,  MN  55330 Ages 4 - 7 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Age 8 and older 7:00 - 7:45 pm
Map / Class Notes R.C.T.C Registration Date & Time: Tuesday, 9/23/2014 6:00 - 7:30 pm Instructor
851 30th Ave SE Class Start Date: Tuesday, 9/30/2014 Katrina Kruger
Rochester,  MN  55904 Ages 4 - 8 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Age 9 and older 6:45 - 7:30 pm
Map / Class Notes Roseville Skating Center Registration Date & Time: Tuesday, 9/23/2014 6:00 - 7:30 pm Instructor
2661 Civic Center Rd Class Start Date: Tuesday, 9/30/2014 Dana Welke
Roseville,  MN  55113 Ages 4 - 8 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Age 9 and older 7:00 - 7:45 pm
Map / Class Notes Battle Creek Community Center Registration Date & Time: Wednesday, 10/22/2014 6:30 - 7:30 pm Instructor
75 South Winthrop Class Start Date: Wednesday, 10/29/2014 Carla Eckwall
St. Paul,  MN  55119 All Ages 7:15 – 8:00 pm
Map / Class Notes Dayton's Bluff Recreation Center Registration Date & Time: Monday, 10/20/2014 6:00 - 7:00 pm Instructor
800 Conway St Class Start Date: Monday, 10/27/2014 Roshelle Badu
St. Paul,  MN  55106 All Ages 6:00 – 6:45 pm
Map / Class Notes Kaposia Education Center Registration Date & Time: See Class Notes Instructor
1225 First Ave S Class Start Date: Tuesday, 9/23/2014 Carla Ekwall
South St. Paul,  MN  55075 Ages 5 - 8 6:00 - 6:45 pm
Ages 9 and older 7:00 - 7:45 pm
Map / Class Notes Spring Lake Park High School Annex Cafeteria (Door #29) Registration Date & Time: Thursday, 9/25/2014 6:30 - 7:30 pm Instructor
7925 Able Street N.E. Class Start Date: Thursday, 10/2/2014 Lyndsey Clausen
Spring Lake Park,  MN  55432 Ages 4 - 8 6:30 - 7:15 pm
Age 9 and older 7:30 - 8:15 pm
Map / Class Notes The McKinley Education Center Registration Date & Time: Thursday, 9/25/2014 6:00 - 7:00 pm Instructor
216 8th Ave North Class Start Date: Thursday, 10/2/2014 Chelsea Swiggum
Waite Park,  MN  56387 All Ages 6:00 - 6:45 pm